Statistics: Health Statistics

Resource for alternative and holistic health research that includes full-text of articles, reports, proceedings, book excerpts, and consumer newsletters & pamphlets.
(EBSCOhost)

This database focuses exclusively on issues of aging and the population of people aged 50 years and older for social gerontology research. Resources include journal articles, books, and reports.
(EBSCOhost)

Full-text documents for a variety of source types including journal articles, books, conference papers, curriculum guides, policy papers and more. In addition, it provides an education-specific thesaurus that includes controlled vocabulary to help users find what they need.
(EBSCOhost)

HaPI provides primary & secondary material on behavioral measurement instruments (i.e., questionnaires, rating scales, tests, coding schemes, and projective techniques) in the health and psychosocial sciences.
(EBSCOhost)

Full-text access to consumer health magazines and reference books. It also includes searchable full text for current health pamphlets. Also includes access to Clinical Reference Systems reports, in both English and Spanish, and Merriam-Webster's Medical Desk Dictionary.
(EBSCOhost)

Full text access to scholarly journals covering many medical disciplines.
(EBSCOhost)

-Web of Science Core Collection (1984-present)
-BIOSIS Citation Index (1926-present)
-Current Contents Connect (1998-present)
-Data Citation Index (1900-present)
-Derwent Innovations Index (1966-present)
-KCI-Korean Journal Database (1980-present)
-MEDLINE (1950-present)
-Preprint Citation Index (1991-present)
-ProQuest Dissertations & Theses Citation Index (1637-present)
-SciELO Citation Index (2002-present)
-Zoological Record (1864-present)
(Clarivate Analytics)

Online geographical information database with data on housing, education, mortgage originations, jobs and more. Create custom maps, tables, and reports.
View tutorials for more help:
Creating a Map
Creating a Community Profile Report
(The Reinvestment Fund)